AK26034011

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 04/16/2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a disturbance near residence near Badger Road and an investigation revealed that Benjamin Villeponteaux had commited an assault. He was safely taken into custody and was transported to FCC and charged with Assault in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 4/17/2026 4:12:25 PM by DPS\kbweeks