AK26034063

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/17/2026 at approximately 1616 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services remanded Jason Michael West, 39, of Wasilla for an outstanding arrest warrant. The warrant was for two counts of Assault II. West was remanded on the warrant while in custody at the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility for unrelated charges. Bail was set at $5000 cash performance and court approved conditions of release.      

Posted on 4/17/2026 5:44:24 PM by DPS\cglong