AK26034298

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On April 17, 2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Marigold Road for a reported domestic violence incident that led to a DUI investigation. During the investigation, Vanessa Gilbertson arrived on scene and repeatedly approached officers despite multiple lawful commands to remain at her vehicle. Gilbertson continued to interfere and ultimately pushed a Trooper, resulting in her arrest for Disorderly Conduct. She was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further incident.

Posted on 4/27/2026 1:53:33 AM by DPS\nggandy