AK26034302
Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 04/17/2026 at approximately 2311 hours Glennallen AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle near Mile 115 of the Richardson Highway. Investigation revealed that Mildred Thomas, age 69 of Anchorage, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Thomas was placed under arrest for DUI and held on a $750 bail. Thomas was also cited for driving in violation of an IID device limitation on her driver’s license.Posted on 4/18/2026 1:34:21 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney