AK26034308

Location: Soldotna
Type: Warrant, False Info

Dispatch Text:

On April 17, 2026, at approximately 2143 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the Sterling Highway. A passenger identified herself by name and date of birth as that of a deceased woman. On her second attempt, she provided another false identity. Finally, on her third effort at revealing her true self, she gave her real name, Katherine Booth. Katherine was ultimately arrested for an outstanding No Bail warrant for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance 4, two counts of False Info, a Petition to Revoke Probation, and a parole violation. 

Posted on 4/18/2026 5:27:12 AM by DPS\jgyoung

Posting Section: A Detachment