AK26034311

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 17, 2026, at approx. 2335 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle around Davis Road for a speeding violation. Driver, Samantha Boschert (18), was identified. Investigation led to Samanatha being arrested for Driving Under the Influence and being remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 4/18/2026 9:33:40 AM by DPS\ammartin