AK26034316

Location: Tazlina
Type: Assault in the 3rd Degree DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child x2

Dispatch Text:

On 04/18/2026 at approximately 0045 hours Glennallen AST responded to a report of a disturbance at a residence in Tazlina. Investigation revealed that Dora Tydingco, age 23 of Tazlina, assaulted a family member with a dangerous instrument while in the presence of two children. Tydingco was placed under arrest for Assault in the 3rd degree DV, and two counts of Assault in the presence of a child. Tydingco was transported to Glennallen post to be held until arraignment.

Posted on 4/18/2026 5:24:24 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney