AK26034337
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC/DUI
Dispatch Text:
On April 18, 2026, at approximately 0357 hours, AST responded to a report of a two-vehicle collision with injuries on Midland and Frontage Rd. All parties involved were transported to FMH for treatment. Investigation led to pending charges of DUI on the driver Kyle Birdwell (21).
Posted on 4/18/2026 10:05:08 AM by DPS\ammartin