AK26034370

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Terroristic Threatening 2nd degree, Assault 4th degree, Criminal Mischief 4th degree, Criminal Mischief 5th degree, Interfering with a Report of a Crime Involving Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 04/18/2026, at approximately 0951 hours, AST in Anchor Point received a report of a domestic disturbance near North Fork Road in Anchor Point. Upon further investigation, it was determined that 37-year-old Henri Mischler of Anchor Point, committed Terroristic Threatening 2nd Degree, Assault 4th Degree, Criminal Mischief 4th Degree, Criminal Mischief 5th Degree, and Interfering with a Report of a Crime Involving Domestic Violence against a family member. Henri was arrested and transported to Homer Jail without incident.

Posted on 4/19/2026 1:03:34 PM by DPS\eljordan

Posting Section: A Detachment