AK26034378
Location: Soldotna
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 04/18/2026 at approximately 0937 hours, Soldotna AST received a 911 call reporting an adult male to be unconscious and not breathing at his residence in Nikiski. All life-saving efforts were unsuccessful, and the male passed away. No suspicious circumstances present.
Posted on 4/19/2026 10:14:13 AM by DPS\elnorwood
Posting Section: A Detachment