AK26034398

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/18/2026 at approximately 1131 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Wasilla reference a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival, Troopers noticed signs of injury to an individual. Investigation revealed Hayden Ortiz, age 23 of Wasilla, had caused injury to a household member. Hayden was arrested for Assault 4 and remanded at MSPT with no bail.

Posted on 4/18/2026 3:00:00 PM by DPS\bmkadow