AK26034407

Location: Tok
Type: Assault DV/ VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 4/18/2026, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report of an assault DV in Tok. Investigation revealed Lucy Weston of Fairbanks to have committed Assault and violated her conditions of release. Lucy was arrested and charged with DV Assault 4 and multiple counts of VCOR. She was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 4/18/2026 10:25:36 PM by DPS\cdbuie