AK26034464

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/REDDI

Dispatch Text:

On April 18, 2026, Troopers responded to reports of a Toyota Tundra driving erratically and later located the vehicle and its driver, identified as Norvin Dewilde, at Fred Meyer West. Dewilde exhibited multiple signs of impairment and gave inconsistent statements about who had been driving. Due to his level of intoxication, field sobriety tests could not be completed. Dewilde was arrested for DUI and later provided a breath sample of 0.209 BrAC. He was additionally charged with Driving While License Revoked. He was transported to FCC. 

Posted on 4/27/2026 1:57:19 AM by DPS\nggandy