AK26034477
Location: Cantwell
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 04/18/2026 at approximately 1557 hours, Alaska State Trooper were notified of a death at a residence near Cantwell. Family reported that Tanner Martakis, age 35 of Cantwell, was deceased on scene. Preliminary investigation did not indicate foul play. His body was sent to eh State Medical Examiner's Office for autopsy and his next of kin were notified.Posted on 4/18/2026 8:53:00 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck