AK26034569

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 4-19-26 AST stopped a vehicle on Chena Hot Springs Road for a moving violation.  Maddox Watts, a 20-year-old soldier from Ft. Wainwright, was subsequently arrested for DUI.  After spitting in the patrol car, Watts refused to give a sample of his breath.  Watts was remanded to FCC for DUI and Refusal.

Posted on 4/20/2026 6:06:03 AM by DPS\bmhatch