AK26034579
Location: Seward
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On April 19, 2026, at 6:36 am, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a severe injury at a residence on Old Nash Road, in Seward. Seward resident, 29-year-old Benjamin Miranda, was transported to a local hospital where he was declared deceased. Next of kin has been notified. There is no danger to the public. This is an active and ongoing investigation.
Posted on 4/20/2026 1:06:56 PM by DPS\jfreeman1
Posting Section: A Detachment