AK26034662

Location: Napaskiak
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On April 19, 2026, at 3:00 pm, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of the death of 62-years-old Napaskiak resident Joseph Maxie. Following a thorough investigation, no foul play is suspected. Next of kin has been notified.  

Posted on 4/20/2026 4:17:33 PM by DPS\jfreeman1

Posting Section: C Detachment