AK26034773
Location: Ketchikan
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 04/20/2026, at approximately 0126 hours, AST was advised of a single vehicle motor vehicle collision at approximately mile 15 North Tongass, AST Responded. Investigation on scene revealed that the driver of the vehicle, Chelsea Favazzo, a 28 year old of Ketchikan had committed the crime of DUI and she was arrested and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center.
Posted on 4/20/2026 1:10:05 PM by DPS\njnoland
Posting Section: A Detachment