AK26034869

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief 3 (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On April 20, 2026, AST responded to a disturbance on Glasgow Drive in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that a crime of criminal mischief in the third degree was committed. One individual was taken into custody and remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Facility. The investigation is still ongoing. 

Posted on 4/20/2026 2:41:54 PM by DPS\cjmorlang