AK26034934

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 4/20/2026 at approximately 1250 hours, 45 year old Anchorage resident Shrikaa Mills was contacted at the Nesbett Court house. Investigation revealed Mills had an outstanding Anchorage warrant, 3AN-26-01337CR. FTA pre-trial Conference on the original charge of Criminal Trespass 2d, Mills was transported to Anchorage Jail and remanded on her warrant.  Bail was set as indicated on the warrant of $500 Cash. 

Posted on 4/20/2026 1:57:55 PM by DPS\prburkett

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services