AK26034976
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault IV Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On 4-20-26 at approximately 1345 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance at the Clarkson Apartments. Investigation showed that Julianna Nicholson, age 28 of Fairbanks had assaulted another. Nicholson was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charge of Assault in the fourth degree.
Posted on 4/20/2026 3:44:18 PM by DPS\cjnelson1