AK26035010
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 04/22/2026, Alaska State Troopers contacted Kristena Bannon, age 42 of Wasilla. Bannon had an active arrest warrant for failure to appear for pretrial conference. Bannon was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial, where she was held on a $300 bail.
Posted on 4/23/2026 3:09:29 AM by DPS\jrvenable