AK26035040
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
At approximately 1430 hours on 20 April 2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to the theft of a government vehicle. The vehicle was reported stolen from the Geist Road Post Office and recovered on 17th Street in Fairbanks. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 4/28/2026 10:44:50 PM by DPS\brduffy