AK26035059

Location: Sterling, AK
Type: Domestic Violence Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 4/20/2026 at approximately 1613 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported domestic assault at a residence off of Adkins Road in Sterling.  Investigation revealed Curtis John Parker, age 35 of Sterling had assaulted multiple members of the household.  He was arrested for Assault 3rd Domestic Violence, two counts Assault 4th Domestic Violence and Assault in the Presence of a Child.  He was remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility and held with no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 4/20/2026 8:19:18 PM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment