AK26035091

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 2 and Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On April 20, 2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Pleasure Drive after receiving a report that 34-year-old Kyle Folger assaulted a female victim and restricted her ability to breathe. The investigation revealed that Folger took and hid the victim’s phone, damaged her property, and provided conflicting statements before admitting to taking her belongings. Folger was arrested for Assault in the Second Degree and Criminal Mischief and transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 4/21/2026 12:34:20 AM by DPS\nggandy