AK26035092

Location: No
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

At approximately 1630 hours on 20 April 2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to Tracy Avenue for a report of a disturbance.  Investigation revealed that Diana Ives was under the influence of alcohol in violation of her conditions not to consume alcohol and had broken windows on a property.

Diana Ives was arrested and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 4/20/2026 11:13:11 PM by DPS\brduffy