AK26035104
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 4/20/2026, at 1700 Hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in North Pole. AST responded to the residence and after concluding their investigation charged 27-year-old Chase Virg-in with two counts of Assault IV DV.
Posted on 4/21/2026 12:47:18 AM by DPS\kdanderson