AK26035120

Location: Palmer
Type: DV Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On 4/20/26 at approximately 1941 hours, AST recieved a report of an assault at a residence on Michaelson St in Palmer. AST responded and investigation revealed Isaac Pruett age 52, of Palmer assaulted someone in the residence. Pruett was arrested for assault 3 DV and remanded to MSPT in Palmer where his bail was set at no bail.

Posted on 4/21/2026 2:01:45 AM by DPS\jcsomerville