AK26035159
Location: Cantwell
Type: Assault 4-DV
Dispatch Text:
On 04/20/2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Cantwell. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Michael McBride, 59, for Assault 4-DV. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 4/21/2026 9:32:03 PM by DPS\japoole