AK26035161

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/2026 at approximately 2302 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a single-vehicle collision near mile 47 of the Parks Highway. AST responded, and the following investigation revealed that John Holm, 29 YOA, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. John was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held until he could be released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 4/21/2026 3:45:21 AM by DPS\jlvandiest