AK26035174

Location: Central
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 04/20/2026 at approximately 07:11 PM, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a female who had been shot in Central. Investigations showed that Clifford Reals (aged 32, from Central) was the shooter. The female was transported to the hospital with non-life-threatening injuries. Clifford Reals was arrested and charged with assault in the first degree.

Posted on 4/23/2026 9:24:24 AM by DPS\acfishe