AK26035285

Location: Big Lake
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 04/21/2026, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a green Chevy Silverado on Big Lake Road. Following a positive K9 indication, a search warrant was applied for and approved. The search revealed multiple different controlled substances for distribution. Charges are being filed for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substances 2nd Degree, 3rd Degree, and 5th Degree. 

Posted on 4/23/2026 12:32:02 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol