AK26035513

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Felony Eluding / DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 21, 2026 at approximately 1740 hours AST received a REDDI report in the area of Delta Junction. AST later located a vehicle with a similar vehicle description and driving behavior. AST initiated a traffic stop, resulting in a vehicle pursuit following the the driver failing to stop at the direction of a peace officer. The pursuit eventually ended and the driver, identified as Jacob Isaac, age 38, was arrested for DUI and Felony Eluding. Following Datamaster processing, he was additionally charged with Refusual to Submit to a Chemical Test. He was eventually transported to FCC on those charges.

Posted on 4/22/2026 1:35:40 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez