AK26035551
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 04/21/2026, Troopers conducted a traffic stop after observing Leann Zacharof run a stop sign. She showed signs of impairment, including the odor of alcohol and poor performance on SFSTs. A DataMaster test later showed a breath alcohol concentration of .139. Leann was arrested and charged with Driving Under the Influence. She was remanded to FCC.
Posted on 4/22/2026 2:53:59 PM by DPS\kdanderson