AK26035851
Location: Tok
Type: MIW 3, MICS 4, Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On April 22, 2026 at about 10:32 A.M., Alaska State Troopers and Village Public Safety Officers responded to a residence in Tok for a probation check at the request of adult probation. Subsequent investigation resulted in a search warrant service and the arrest of Shane Champagne, age 42 of Tok, for one count each of MIW 3, MICS 4, and Probation Violation. Shane was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held without bail.Posted on 4/22/2026 4:26:40 PM by DPS\sohessler