AK26035876

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On April 22, 2026, at approximately 1555 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to Trinidad and Dartmouth Dr in Fairbanks for an intoxicated person. Investigation revealed that Adam McGinty, 31YOA of Fairbanks, was in violation of his probation conditions. Adam was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 4/23/2026 7:03:38 AM by DPS\jldreher