AK26036088
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault IV Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On 4-23-26 at approximately 0940 hours, the Alaska State Trooper received a report of a disturbance at a residence off Plack Road. Investigation revealed that Jeremy Benefield, age 47, of North Pole, placed a household member in fear of physical injury. Benefield was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 4/23/2026 11:37:02 AM by DPS\cjnelson1