AK26036148
Location: Talkeetna
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 04/23/2026 at approximately 1241 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Talkeetna reference a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival, Troopers noticed signs of obvious injuries to an individual. Investigation revealed Landon Mattingley, age 34 of Talkeetna, caused injury to a household member. Landon was arrested for Assault 4 and remanded at MSPT with no bail.Posted on 4/23/2026 5:43:45 PM by DPS\bmkadow