AK26036226
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 4-24-26 at approximately 1330 hours, the Alaska State Trooper received a report of an unexpected death. Investigation showed that Dennls Bates, age 66 of North Pole had died at his residence. There was no foul play suspected. His next of kin have been notified
Posted on 4/24/2026 1:06:19 PM by DPS\cjnelson1