AK26036347

Location: Soldotna
Type: DWLS and VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 4/23/26, at about 2100 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop at the location of W Poppy Ln near Roxi St in Kenai. The driver was identified to be Nathan Lee James, 38 of Kenai. Investigation revealed James was driving while his license was suspended with a previous conviction and he violated his conditions of release. James was remanded at Wildwood for the charges of DWLS and VCOR.

Posted on 4/23/2026 11:41:47 PM by DPS\nrburke

Posting Section: A Detachment