AK26036388
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS4/DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On April 24, 2026, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Eric Scott Gonsar after observing multiple traffic violations in Fairbanks. Gonsar was found to be driving with a revoked license. He was arrested for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fourth Degree and Driving While License Revoked.
Posted on 4/24/2026 6:55:30 AM by DPS\kbweeks