AK26036524

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft & Cont. Delinq. to Minor

Dispatch Text:

On 04/24/26, the Alaska State Troopers received a report from Bailey Tucker that her dog had been stolen from her residence on Old Steese Highway North. Investigation revealed that former roommate Caryn Sisneros directed her juvenile daughter to take the dog from Tucker’s apartment, later claiming she believed the animal was being neglected, though no prior reports of abuse existed. A search warrant was obtained for Sisneros’ residence on Yuba Court, where the dog was located and safely recovered. Sisneros was charged with Theft in the 4th Degree and Contributing to the Delinquency of a Minor.

Posted on 4/24/2026 9:42:55 PM by DPS\jaevans1