AK26036617

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/24/26 at approximately 1312 hours, Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a complaint that Toni A. Daman, of Anchor Point, drove through a neighbor's yard, causing property damage. AST responded to 32930 Heddell St. in Anchor Point and contacted the property owner. Further investigation revealed Toni induced property damage at another residence and was involved in a physical altercation with her Husband. Toni was arrested at 1704 hours and transported to Homer Jail, where she was remanded on one count of Assault in the 4th Degree (DV), two counts of Criminal Trespass 1st Degree, one count of Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree, and one count Criminal Mischief in the 5th Degree. 

Posted on 4/24/2026 9:10:18 PM by DPS\crforney

Posting Section: A Detachment