AK26036673

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On April 24, 2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance on Winch Avenue in Fairbanks. The investigation determined that Ahren Jones damaged a vehicle with a hammer and attempted to pull the victim from the vehicle, causing minor injury. Jones admitted to breaking the vehicle’s windows. He was arrested for Assault in the Fourth Degree and Criminal Mischief and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 4/27/2026 12:37:32 AM by DPS\nggandy