AK26036930
Location: Glennallen
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 4/25/2026, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft of property in the village of Gakona that occurred during the fall of 2025. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 4/26/2026 11:58:09 AM by DPS\rcbell