AK26037054

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On April 26, 2026, at approximately 0021 hours, Fairbanks AST dispatch received a call of a disturbance off University Ave with what sounded like a woman outside the west side of an apartment complex yelling, cussing, hooting, and hollering since 2330 hours. Upon Troopers arrival on scene, Troopers contacted Anya Tumbloo (35), was given several disorderly conduct warnings, as it was late in the night. Anya continued to cause a disturbance. Anya was ultimately placed under arrest for Disorderly Conduct under AS11.61.110(a)(2) and remanded to FCC.

Posted on 4/26/2026 6:06:38 AM by DPS\ammartin