AK26037063
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 4-26-26 AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle operated by Taylor Brinkman, age 23 of Fairbanks. Investigation showed that Taylor was intoxicated and she was arrested for DUI.
Posted on 4/27/2026 2:21:06 AM by DPS\bmhatch