AK26037126

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault IV (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 4/26/26 at approximately 1109 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Snowgoose Road for a report of a disturbance. The investigation revealed that Natalie Naslund, age 43, of Palmer, physically assaulted a family member. Naslund was arrested for Assault IV(DV) and remanded to MSPT.

Posted on 4/26/2026 3:09:39 PM by DPS\makessler