AK26037162

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI and Reckless Driving

Dispatch Text:

On 4/26/26 at approximately 1350 hours, Alaska State Troopers received multiple REDDI reports of a white BMW Sedan driving recklessly on the Glenn Highway in Palmer. AST located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop. Investigation revealed that the driver, David Bounous, age 19 of JBER, was operating his vehicle under the influence of alcohol. Bounous was arrested for DUI and Reckless Driving and remanded to MSPT.

Posted on 4/26/2026 3:17:20 PM by DPS\makessler