AK26037182
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Unlawful Evasion 1
Dispatch Text:
On April 25, 2026, Alaska State Troopers were notified that inmate Garrett Ludwig failed to return to North Star Center as scheduled and was reported as an escapee. Ludwig was located and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center and remanded for Unlawful Evasion in the First Degree.
Posted on 4/27/2026 1:34:51 AM by DPS\nggandy